6156 Massive Peak Loop Castle Rock, CO 80108
Estimated Value: $2,230,000 - $2,407,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
8,183
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6156 Massive Peak Loop, Castle Rock, CO 80108 and is currently estimated at $2,297,647, approximately $280 per square foot. 6156 Massive Peak Loop is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Buffalo Ridge Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Frye Tasha M
Bought by
Brown Gewan B and Brown Mariella D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,099
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,111,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Frye Raymond L and Frye Tasha M
Bought by
Frye Tasha M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Toll Co Lp
Bought by
Frye Ii Raymond L and Frye Tasha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$899,269
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Gewan B | $1,085,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Frye Tasha M | -- | None Available | |
| Frye Ii Raymond L | $1,124,087 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Gewan B | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frye Ii Raymond L | $899,269 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,678 | $139,790 | $44,420 | $95,370 |
| 2024 | $18,678 | $162,760 | $44,250 | $118,510 |
| 2023 | $18,825 | $162,760 | $44,250 | $118,510 |
| 2022 | $10,746 | $93,760 | $26,860 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $11,149 | $93,760 | $26,860 | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $11,141 | $96,060 | $27,970 | $68,090 |
| 2019 | $11,171 | $96,060 | $27,970 | $68,090 |
| 2018 | $10,991 | $93,330 | $23,650 | $69,680 |
| 2017 | $10,409 | $93,330 | $23,650 | $69,680 |
| 2016 | $10,738 | $94,860 | $24,080 | $70,780 |
| 2015 | $5,461 | $94,860 | $24,080 | $70,780 |
| 2014 | $5,006 | $82,660 | $13,730 | $68,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map