6442 Holy Cross Ct Castle Rock, CO 80108
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $3,018,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,804
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6442 Holy Cross Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80108 and is currently estimated at $2,154,728, approximately $448 per square foot. 6442 Holy Cross Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Buffalo Ridge Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Ross Allen and Ross Beth M
Bought by
Allen And Beth Ross Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Castle Pines Homes Llc
Bought by
Ross Allen and Ross Beth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen And Beth Ross Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ross Allen | $525,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,468 | $196,500 | $43,780 | $152,720 |
| 2024 | $18,468 | $160,970 | $43,500 | $117,470 |
| 2023 | $7,777 | $69,400 | $43,500 | $25,900 |
| 2022 | $8,586 | $74,910 | $74,910 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,296 | $74,910 | $74,910 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,399 | $55,170 | $55,170 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,416 | $72,140 | $72,140 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,638 | $30,890 | $30,890 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,445 | $30,890 | $30,890 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $27,990 | $27,990 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,223 | $27,990 | $27,990 | $0 |
| 2014 | $761 | $12,560 | $12,560 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map