6157 Bernhard Ave Richmond, CA 94805
East Richmond Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,138 - $759,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,589
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6157 Bernhard Ave, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $690,035, approximately $434 per square foot. 6157 Bernhard Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mira Vista Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Mccallum Gesher Kathleen and Heinsheimer Gesher Joan Gabriella
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Mccallum Gesher Kathleen A and Mccallum Kathleen A
Bought by
Mccallum Gesher Kathleen A and Heinsheimer Gesher Joan Gabriella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccallum Gesher Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Mccallum Gesher Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Mccallum Gesher Kathleen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $68,038 | $66,292 | $1,746 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $66,705 | $64,993 | $1,712 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $65,398 | $63,719 | $1,679 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $64,117 | $62,470 | $1,647 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $62,861 | $61,246 | $1,615 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $60,998 | $59,430 | $1,568 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $59,803 | $58,265 | $1,538 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $58,631 | $57,123 | $1,508 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $57,482 | $56,003 | $1,479 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $56,619 | $55,162 | $1,457 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $55,511 | $54,082 | $1,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map