6159 Fieldcrest Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Spring Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $787,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,335
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6159 Fieldcrest Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $757,464, approximately $227 per square foot. 6159 Fieldcrest Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Brosch Laura R
Bought by
Laura Ruse Brosch Revocable Trust and Ruse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Kruse Thomas L and Kruse Charlene A
Bought by
Brosch Laura R and Brosch Gary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1991
Sold by
N V Homes Ltd. Part.
Bought by
Kruse Thomas L and Kruse Charlene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1991
Sold by
Radnor Frederick Corp.
Bought by
N V Homes Ltd. Part.
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,900
Interest Rate
9.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Ruse Brosch Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brosch Laura R | $341,000 | -- | |
| Kruse Thomas L | $307,700 | -- | |
| N V Homes Ltd. Part. | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kruse Thomas L | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | N V Homes Ltd. Part. | $306,900 | |
| Closed | Brosch Laura R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $176 | $645,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $176 | $603,000 | $155,300 | $447,700 |
| 2023 | $88 | $568,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $88 | $533,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $88 | $499,200 | $110,300 | $388,900 |
| 2020 | $88 | $490,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $88 | $481,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $88 | $472,000 | $110,300 | $361,700 |
| 2017 | $88 | $472,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,687 | $426,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,687 | $403,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,687 | $400,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map