9002 Shadybrook Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Spring Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $802,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,346
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9002 Shadybrook Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $784,965, approximately $234 per square foot. 9002 Shadybrook Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Mcconnell Patrick J and Mcconnell Susan J
Bought by
Brickner Ed and Brickner Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1992
Sold by
Lovell Regency Homes Lp
Bought by
Mcconnell Patrick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,550
Interest Rate
8.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brickner Ed | $370,000 | -- | |
| Mcconnell Patrick J | $290,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcconnell Patrick J | $261,550 | |
| Closed | Brickner Ed | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,393 | $645,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,393 | $603,300 | $154,100 | $449,200 |
| 2023 | $6,748 | $568,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,280 | $533,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,766 | $498,100 | $107,900 | $390,200 |
| 2020 | $5,766 | $488,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,660 | $479,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,603 | $470,600 | $107,900 | $362,700 |
| 2017 | $5,187 | $470,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,238 | $407,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,238 | $375,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,238 | $369,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map