616 2nd Ave S Loretto, TN 38469
Estimated Value: $248,479 - $322,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 2nd Ave S, Loretto, TN 38469 and is currently estimated at $279,620, approximately $122 per square foot. 616 2nd Ave S is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including South Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrenceburg Public Elementary School, and Ingram Sowell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Lyles Charles Thomas
Bought by
Crawford James W and Crawford Marie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Lyles Michelle Glass
Bought by
Lyles Charles Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford James W | $101,000 | -- | |
| Lyles Charles Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $78,600 | $6,600 | $72,000 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $78,600 | $6,600 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $78,600 | $6,600 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $78,600 | $6,600 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $43,600 | $3,000 | $40,600 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $43,600 | $3,000 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $43,600 | $3,000 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $43,600 | $3,000 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $43,600 | $3,000 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $43,600 | $3,000 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $43,600 | $3,000 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $43,120 | $3,000 | $40,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map