616 8th St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,703,000 - $4,552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$1,483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 8th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $3,711,397, approximately $1,483 per square foot. 616 8th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Opal Robinson Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Griffiths Barry G and Griffiths Mary Ann
Bought by
Griffiths Mary Ann and Griffiths Barry G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$390,656
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,320,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
Davis Steven J and Davis Janet
Bought by
Griffiths Barry G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffiths Mary Ann | -- | First American Title Ofs | |
| Griffiths Barry G | $585,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffiths Mary Ann | $575,000 | |
| Closed | Griffiths Barry G | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,019 | $994,304 | $795,452 | $198,852 |
| 2024 | $13,019 | $974,808 | $779,855 | $194,953 |
| 2023 | $12,703 | $955,695 | $764,564 | $191,131 |
| 2022 | $12,492 | $936,957 | $749,573 | $187,384 |
| 2021 | $12,309 | $918,586 | $734,876 | $183,710 |
| 2020 | $12,248 | $909,168 | $727,341 | $181,827 |
| 2019 | $12,067 | $891,342 | $713,080 | $178,262 |
| 2018 | $11,753 | $873,866 | $699,099 | $174,767 |
| 2016 | $11,496 | $839,935 | $671,953 | $167,982 |
| 2015 | $11,297 | $827,319 | $661,860 | $165,459 |
| 2014 | $11,167 | $811,114 | $648,896 | $162,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map