616 Bluebird Place Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,026,000 - $1,315,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,983
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Bluebird Place, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $1,175,013, approximately $393 per square foot. 616 Bluebird Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Bunfill Kevin D and Bunfill Anne G
Bought by
Bunfill Kevin D and Bunfil Anne G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Lincoln Anne
Bought by
Bunfill Kevin D and Bunfill Anne G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,841
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$1,064,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Lincoln Anne
Bought by
Bunfill Kevin D and Bunfill Anne G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Roth Steven
Bought by
Lincoln Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Lincoln Anne
Bought by
Bunfill Kevin D and Bunfill Anne G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
North Star Partners
Bought by
Tice Allan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Tice Allan M
Bought by
Bunfill Kevin D and Bunfill Anne G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Tice Mary J
Bought by
Tice Allan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunfill Kevin D | -- | None Available | |
| Bunfill Kevin D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bunfill Kevin D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bunfill Kevin D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lincoln Anne | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bunfill Kevin D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bunfill Kevin D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Tice Allan M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Bunfill Kevin D | $407,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Tice Allan M | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bunfill Kevin D | $266,000 | |
| Closed | Bunfill Kevin D | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bunfill Kevin D | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,605 | $672,616 | $188,344 | $484,272 |
| 2023 | $8,605 | $646,499 | $181,031 | $465,468 |
| 2022 | $8,249 | $633,824 | $177,482 | $456,342 |
| 2021 | $8,059 | $621,397 | $174,002 | $447,395 |
| 2020 | $7,932 | $615,026 | $172,218 | $442,808 |
| 2019 | $7,675 | $602,968 | $168,842 | $434,126 |
| 2018 | $7,142 | $591,146 | $165,532 | $425,614 |
| 2017 | $6,995 | $579,556 | $162,287 | $417,269 |
| 2016 | $6,796 | $568,193 | $159,105 | $409,088 |
| 2015 | $6,560 | $559,660 | $156,716 | $402,944 |
| 2014 | $6,560 | $548,698 | $153,647 | $395,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map