616 Draco Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $754,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Draco Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $708,550, approximately $514 per square foot. 616 Draco Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2002
Sold by
Peterson Patricia Ann
Bought by
Peterson Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,400
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Peterson Patricia Ann
Bought by
Peterson Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,400
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Peterson Patricia A
Bought by
Peterson Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Peterson Patricia Tr
Bought by
Peterson Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Ann Peterson Patricia
Bought by
Peterson Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1992
Bought by
Peterson Patricia Ann Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Patricia Ann | -- | General Public | |
| Peterson Patricia Ann | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Peterson Patricia Ann | -- | -- | |
| Peterson Patricia Ann | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Peterson Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Peterson Patricia Ann Tr | $177,000 | -- | |
| Peterson Patricia Ann Tr | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peterson Patricia Ann | $145,400 | |
| Closed | Peterson Patricia Ann | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $305,114 | $147,355 | $157,759 |
| 2024 | $3,252 | $299,132 | $144,466 | $154,666 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $293,268 | $141,634 | $151,634 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $287,518 | $138,857 | $148,661 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $281,882 | $136,135 | $145,747 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $278,993 | $134,740 | $144,253 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $273,524 | $132,099 | $141,425 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $268,161 | $129,509 | $138,652 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $262,904 | $126,970 | $135,934 |
| 2016 | $3,016 | $257,750 | $124,481 | $133,269 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $253,880 | $122,612 | $131,268 |
| 2014 | $2,909 | $248,908 | $120,211 | $128,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map