616 E 1st St Waconia, MN 55387
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 E 1st St, Waconia, MN 55387 and is currently estimated at $412,639, approximately $172 per square foot. 616 E 1st St is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Southview Elementary School, Waconia Middle School, and Waconia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Younkin Dale D and Younkin Maureen C
Bought by
Lemke Olivia R and Younkin Nathaniel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
N & A Hoffman Family Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Younkin Dale D and Younkin Maureen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemke Olivia R | -- | None Available | |
| Younkin Dale D | $124,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,702 | $383,300 | $125,000 | $258,300 |
| 2025 | $4,702 | $374,900 | $100,000 | $274,900 |
| 2024 | $4,190 | $354,900 | $80,000 | $274,900 |
| 2023 | $4,460 | $348,000 | $80,000 | $268,000 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $377,400 | $80,900 | $296,500 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $259,900 | $67,400 | $192,500 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $259,900 | $67,400 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $227,000 | $63,800 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $227,000 | $63,800 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $217,900 | $58,000 | $159,900 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $165,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map