616 E Mulberry St Rogers, AR 72756
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,360
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 616 E Mulberry St, Rogers, AR 72756. 616 E Mulberry St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Bought by
City Of Rogers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Palmer Robert Steven
Bought by
Mabry Djuana Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Bought by
Palmer and Palmer Mabry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Bought by
Dod 11-04-1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1992
Bought by
Liechti
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1986
Bought by
Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1982
Bought by
Mcbryde
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Rogers | -- | -- | |
| Mabry Djuana Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer | $75,000 | -- | |
| Dod 11-04-1997 | -- | -- | |
| Liechti | $50,000 | -- | |
| Smith | $46,000 | -- | |
| Mcbryde | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $166 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $468 | $8,840 | $2,860 | $5,980 |
| 2014 | $842 | $15,910 | $2,860 | $13,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map