Estimated Value: $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 E Texas Ave, Mart, TX 76664 and is currently priced at $245,000, approximately $123 per square foot. 616 E Texas Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Mart Elementary School and Mart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Dan Mcneil Family Company Llc
Bought by
Hayat Naeem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Mcneil Daniel Dean and Evans Vicki Mcneil
Bought by
Dan Mcneil Family Company Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayat Naeem | -- | None Available | |
| Dan Mcneil Family Company Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,689 | $208,660 | $14,030 | $194,630 |
| 2024 | $4,689 | $208,660 | $14,030 | $194,630 |
| 2023 | $4,447 | $195,000 | $14,030 | $180,970 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $178,850 | $14,030 | $164,820 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $125,000 | $14,030 | $110,970 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $125,000 | $14,030 | $110,970 |
| 2019 | $3,467 | $121,020 | $14,030 | $106,990 |
| 2018 | $3,671 | $138,950 | $14,030 | $124,920 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $113,290 | $14,030 | $99,260 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $98,060 | $14,030 | $84,030 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $91,690 | $14,030 | $77,660 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $88,830 | $14,030 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map