616 Forest Dr Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $1,495,000 - $3,284,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,342
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Forest Dr, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $2,097,871, approximately $627 per square foot. 616 Forest Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Apple Blossom School, Analy High School, and Twin Hills Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Blagsvcdt Biuce A and Blagsvedt Rozanne
Bought by
Blagsvcdt Biuce A and Blagsvedt Rozanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,300
Outstanding Balance
$389,562
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,708,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Blagsvedt Bruce A and Blagsvedt Rozanne
Bought by
Blagsvedt Bruce A and Blagsvedt Rozanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$434,300
Outstanding Balance
$389,562
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,708,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Blagsvedt Bruce A and Blagsvedt Rozanne
Bought by
Blagsvedt Bruce A and Blagsvedt Rozanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,950
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Blagsvedt Bruce A and Blagsvedt Rozanne
Bought by
Blagsvedt Bruce A and Blagsvedt Rozanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Blagsvedt Bruce A and Blagsvedt Rozanne
Bought by
Blagsvedt Bruce A and Blagsvedt Rozanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1989
Bought by
Blagsvedt Bruce A Tr & Blagsvedt Rozanne Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blagsvcdt Biuce A | -- | First Integrity Title Co | |
| Blagsvedt Bruce A | -- | Fin Title | |
| Blagsvedt Bruce A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Blagsvedt Bruce A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Blagsvedt Bruce A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Blagsvedt Bruce A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Blagsvedt Bruce A | -- | -- | |
| Blagsvedt Bruce A Tr & Blagsvedt Rozanne Tr | $240,000 | -- | |
| Blagsvedt Bruce A Tr & Blagsvedt Rozanne Tr | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blagsvedt Bruce A | $434,300 | |
| Closed | Blagsvedt Bruce A | $520,950 | |
| Closed | Blagsvedt Bruce A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,341 | $987,983 | $376,996 | $610,987 |
| 2024 | $11,349 | $968,611 | $369,604 | $599,007 |
| 2023 | $11,349 | $949,619 | $362,357 | $587,262 |
| 2022 | $10,780 | $931,000 | $355,252 | $575,748 |
| 2021 | $10,555 | $912,746 | $348,287 | $564,459 |
| 2020 | $10,575 | $903,388 | $344,716 | $558,672 |
| 2019 | $10,170 | $885,675 | $337,957 | $547,718 |
| 2018 | $10,002 | $868,310 | $331,331 | $536,979 |
| 2017 | $9,557 | $851,285 | $324,835 | $526,450 |
| 2016 | $9,404 | $834,594 | $318,466 | $516,128 |
| 2015 | $9,090 | $822,059 | $313,683 | $508,376 |
| 2014 | $8,904 | $805,957 | $307,539 | $498,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map