616 Hampton Ln Anderson, IN 46017
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Hampton Ln, Anderson, IN 46017 and is currently estimated at $138,644, approximately $138 per square foot. 616 Hampton Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Tenth Street Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Noland Donna J and Noland Lawrence E
Bought by
Richman Joshua Lucas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richman Joshua Lucas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $74,600 | $12,900 | $61,700 |
| 2024 | $591 | $69,500 | $12,900 | $56,600 |
| 2023 | $574 | $63,600 | $12,300 | $51,300 |
| 2022 | $603 | $63,200 | $11,900 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $533 | $53,000 | $9,100 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $530 | $51,800 | $8,600 | $43,200 |
| 2019 | $540 | $50,600 | $8,600 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $460 | $46,100 | $8,200 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | $700 | $47,000 | $8,400 | $38,600 |
| 2014 | $418 | $46,400 | $8,400 | $38,000 |
| 2013 | $418 | $46,400 | $8,400 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map