616 Maple Ct Mount Prospect, IL 60056
North Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Maple Ct, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $277,752, approximately $241 per square foot. 616 Maple Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Euclid Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Patel Harshadrai Y and Patel Ila H
Bought by
Gandhi Chiragkumar N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,513
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$181,239
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gandhi Chiragkumar N | $211,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gandhi Chiragkumar N | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,611 | $22,000 | $4,957 | $17,043 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $18,827 | $3,500 | $15,327 |
| 2023 | $4,394 | $18,827 | $3,500 | $15,327 |
| 2022 | $4,394 | $18,827 | $3,500 | $15,327 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $15,107 | $1,721 | $13,386 |
| 2020 | $3,817 | $15,107 | $1,721 | $13,386 |
| 2019 | $3,853 | $16,899 | $1,721 | $15,178 |
| 2018 | $4,244 | $16,721 | $1,514 | $15,207 |
| 2017 | $4,226 | $16,721 | $1,514 | $15,207 |
| 2016 | $4,225 | $16,721 | $1,514 | $15,207 |
| 2015 | $2,963 | $11,800 | $1,308 | $10,492 |
| 2014 | $3,900 | $14,854 | $1,308 | $13,546 |
| 2013 | $3,789 | $14,854 | $1,308 | $13,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map