616 Nancy Ln McHenry, IL 60051
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Nancy Ln, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $299,772, approximately $235 per square foot. 616 Nancy Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Chauncey H Duker School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Perry Thomas R
Bought by
Searles Timothy M and Searles Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1993
Sold by
Euting James F and Euting Christine
Bought by
Perry Thomas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searles Timothy M | $100,000 | -- | |
| Perry Thomas R | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Searles Timothy M | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Thomas R | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,613 | $78,574 | $15,081 | $63,493 |
| 2023 | $5,428 | $70,463 | $13,524 | $56,939 |
| 2022 | $5,216 | $64,438 | $12,368 | $52,070 |
| 2021 | $4,987 | $60,415 | $11,596 | $48,819 |
| 2020 | $5,525 | $64,859 | $15,982 | $48,877 |
| 2019 | $5,377 | $61,665 | $15,195 | $46,470 |
| 2018 | $5,583 | $57,923 | $14,273 | $43,650 |
| 2017 | $5,477 | $55,492 | $13,674 | $41,818 |
| 2016 | $5,377 | $52,945 | $13,046 | $39,899 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,388 | $12,416 | $37,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map