603 Nancy Ln McHenry, IL 60051
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Nancy Ln, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $329,379, approximately $285 per square foot. 603 Nancy Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Chauncey H Duker School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Tricker Gregory E
Bought by
Tricker Gregory E and Tricker Margaret R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,863
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Cednick Brian M and Cednick Michelle L
Bought by
Tricker Gregory E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,205
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Thimios Kevin P and Thimios Mary A
Bought by
Cednick Brian M and Cednick Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Lagerstrom Verne L and Lagerstrom Anne Marie
Bought by
Thimios Kevin P and Thimios Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tricker Gregory E | -- | Netco | |
| Tricker Gregory E | $158,000 | Plm Title Company | |
| Cednick Brian M | $134,000 | Plm Title Company | |
| Thimios Kevin P | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tricker Gregory E | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Tricker Gregory E | $149,205 | |
| Previous Owner | Cednick Brian M | $127,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Thimios Kevin P | $110,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,972 | $91,081 | $15,081 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $5,707 | $81,679 | $13,524 | $68,155 |
| 2022 | $5,685 | $74,695 | $12,368 | $62,327 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $70,031 | $11,596 | $58,435 |
| 2020 | $4,221 | $62,667 | $15,982 | $46,685 |
| 2019 | $4,344 | $59,581 | $15,195 | $44,386 |
| 2018 | $4,835 | $55,966 | $14,273 | $41,693 |
| 2017 | $4,495 | $53,617 | $13,674 | $39,943 |
| 2016 | $5,172 | $51,156 | $13,046 | $38,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,685 | $12,416 | $36,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map