616 Phillips Ave Jasper, TN 37347
Estimated Value: $256,655 - $325,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Phillips Ave, Jasper, TN 37347 and is currently estimated at $291,664, approximately $122 per square foot. 616 Phillips Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Jasper Elementary School, South Pittsburg Elementary School, and Monteagle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Harold Price James
Bought by
Edward Stephenson Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,307
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$242,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Tom Coffelt
Bought by
Marie Coffelt Zella Annie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1990
Bought by
Price James Harold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1987
Bought by
Lambert Stephen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Stephenson Mark | $98,800 | -- | |
| Marie Coffelt Zella Annie | -- | -- | |
| Price James Harold | $64,000 | -- | |
| Lambert Stephen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambert Stephen A | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $43,900 | $4,750 | $39,150 |
| 2024 | $319 | $43,900 | $4,750 | $39,150 |
| 2023 | $319 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $932 | $43,900 | $4,750 | $39,150 |
| 2021 | $932 | $43,900 | $4,750 | $39,150 |
| 2020 | $769 | $43,900 | $4,750 | $39,150 |
| 2019 | $769 | $29,750 | $3,950 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $769 | $29,750 | $3,950 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $769 | $29,750 | $3,950 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $769 | $29,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $765 | $29,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $765 | $30,997 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map