616 S 14th St Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $121,000
Studio
1
Bath
588
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 S 14th St, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $86,499, approximately $147 per square foot. 616 S 14th St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Hudson PEP Elementary School, and Foster Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3 | $29,550 | $6,890 | $22,660 |
| 2024 | $421 | $24,250 | $6,890 | $17,360 |
| 2023 | $3 | $20,610 | $3,250 | $17,360 |
| 2022 | $315 | $14,410 | $2,140 | $12,270 |
| 2021 | $297 | $13,140 | $1,850 | $11,290 |
| 2020 | $295 | $13,040 | $1,850 | $11,190 |
| 2019 | $296 | $12,940 | $1,850 | $11,090 |
| 2018 | $3 | $12,630 | $1,850 | $10,780 |
| 2017 | $285 | $12,490 | $1,850 | $10,640 |
| 2016 | $278 | $12,180 | $1,850 | $10,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,410 | $1,850 | $9,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,320 | $1,850 | $9,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map