616 Tayman Dr Annapolis, MD 21403
Estimated Value: $562,796 - $803,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Tayman Dr, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $677,199, approximately $451 per square foot. 616 Tayman Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hillsmere Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Goudounis and Vaia
Bought by
Efthimiadis Anna and Efthimiadis Haralambos E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efthimiadis Anna | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,065 | $598,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,065 | $576,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,779 | $554,600 | $306,000 | $248,600 |
| 2022 | $6,354 | $543,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,075 | $520,000 | $306,000 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $11,799 | $502,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $485,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,227 | $468,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $446,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $425,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $404,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map