623 Harbor Dr Annapolis, MD 21403
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $970,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Harbor Dr, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $901,409, approximately $417 per square foot. 623 Harbor Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hillsmere Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Luciw Mark R
Bought by
Mcfadden William P and Mcfadden Kathy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1988
Sold by
Sanjay Corp
Bought by
Luciw Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,450
Interest Rate
10.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfadden William P | $283,000 | -- | |
| Luciw Mark R | $314,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luciw Mark R | $25,450 | |
| Closed | Mcfadden William P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,423 | $733,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,423 | $693,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,261 | $652,300 | $387,500 | $264,800 |
| 2022 | $4,958 | $647,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,770 | $637,400 | $387,500 | $249,900 |
| 2019 | $4,682 | $616,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $277 | $595,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,404 | $573,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $277 | $545,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $277 | $517,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $489,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map