NOT LISTED FOR SALE

616 Tulane Dr West Memphis, AR 72301

Estimated Value: $103,000 - $147,564

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,230 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2022

Last sale price $119,900 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $706 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • 4-minute walk to Matthews Park

About This Home

As of February 2022

This home is located at 616 Tulane Dr, West Memphis, AR 72301 since 17 January 2022 and is currently estimated at $120,641, approximately $98 per square foot. 616 Tulane Dr is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Faulk Elementary School, Wonder Junior High School, and The Academies of West Memphis Charter School.

Last Buyer's Agent

JEAULISA ANDREWS

Century 21 Portfolio License #00082972

Century 21 Portfolio

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,230 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • West Memphis Elementary And Middle School
  • West Memphis High School

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Builder Owned: No
  • Legal Description: lot 23 Block 6, Westwood AC 1st Add
  • Year Built Exception: 5
  • Level: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Yes
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4: No
  • Bedroom 4 Level: None
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 97.48
  • Square Footage: 1230.0

Exterior Features

  • Flood Zone: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1

Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Alabama Housing Finance Authority
Bought by
Stanley Carolyn and Stanley Charles
Current Estimated Value
$120,641

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Timothy D Padgett Pa
Bought by
Alabama Housing Finance Authority

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2022
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Johnson John H and Johnson Karen J
Bought by
Todd Jarrod
Buyer's Agent
JEAULISA ANDREWS
Century 21 Portfolio
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$119,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.15%
Original Mortgage
$117,727
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Johnson John H and Johnson Karen J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1979

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stanley Carolyn $95,000 None Listed On Document
Alabama Housing Finance Authority $97,650 None Listed On Document
Todd Jarrod $119,900 New Title Company Name
Johnson John H $47,000 --
To $31,000 --
To $31,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Todd Jarrod $117,727
Closed Todd Jarrod $5,496
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2022 02/28/22 Sold $119,900 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft
01/17/2022 01/17/22 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2022 01/17/22 For Sale $119,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $761 $24,251 $3,200 $21,051
2024 $692 $14,310 $3,200 $11,110
2023 $267 $14,310 $3,200 $11,110
2022 $317 $14,310 $3,200 $11,110
2021 $693 $14,310 $3,200 $11,110
2020 $648 $14,310 $3,200 $11,110
2019 $574 $15,190 $3,200 $11,990
2018 $620 $15,190 $3,200 $11,990
2017 $621 $15,190 $3,200 $11,990
2016 $621 $15,190 $3,200 $11,990
2015 $627 $15,190 $3,200 $11,990
2014 $615 $14,920 $3,200 $11,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10098170

Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 389-166000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.