616 Westchester Ct Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Westchester Ct, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $553,329, approximately $272 per square foot. 616 Westchester Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Leitch Judith E
Bought by
Leitch Judith E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leitch Judith E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $252,805 | $78,074 | $174,731 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $247,849 | $76,544 | $171,305 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $242,991 | $75,044 | $167,947 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $238,227 | $73,573 | $164,654 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $233,557 | $72,131 | $161,426 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $231,163 | $71,392 | $159,771 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $226,632 | $69,993 | $156,639 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $222,189 | $68,621 | $153,568 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $217,833 | $67,276 | $150,557 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $213,562 | $65,957 | $147,605 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $210,355 | $64,967 | $145,388 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $206,236 | $63,695 | $142,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map