6160 Gregory Dr Indianapolis, IN 46241
Chapel Hill-Ben Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,730
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6160 Gregory Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241 and is currently estimated at $300,591, approximately $80 per square foot. 6160 Gregory Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including McClelland Elementary School, Lynhurst 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Richardson James D
Bought by
Fuller Demetrius J and Roden Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,450
Outstanding Balance
$90,801
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,790
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Demetrius J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Demetrius J | $131,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,689 | $366,900 | $49,000 | $317,900 |
| 2024 | $5,616 | $295,700 | $49,000 | $246,700 |
| 2023 | $5,616 | $337,100 | $49,000 | $288,100 |
| 2022 | $5,750 | $337,100 | $49,000 | $288,100 |
| 2021 | $4,801 | $246,400 | $49,000 | $197,400 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $225,700 | $49,000 | $176,700 |
| 2019 | $4,173 | $214,400 | $49,000 | $165,400 |
| 2018 | $3,999 | $207,300 | $49,000 | $158,300 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $179,300 | $49,000 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $3,078 | $155,800 | $49,000 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $154,400 | $49,000 | $105,400 |
| 2013 | $2,093 | $161,500 | $49,000 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map