6160 Old Sharptown Rd Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $371,651
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6160 Old Sharptown Rd, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $338,163, approximately $270 per square foot. 6160 Old Sharptown Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Shepherd Joshua and Shepherd Susan R
Bought by
Shepherd Joshua and Trent Justin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Joshua | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $16,350 | $3,800 | $12,550 |
| 2024 | $879 | $16,350 | $3,800 | $12,550 |
| 2023 | $998 | $16,350 | $3,800 | $12,550 |
| 2022 | $871 | $16,350 | $3,800 | $12,550 |
| 2021 | $864 | $16,350 | $3,800 | $12,550 |
| 2020 | $884 | $16,350 | $3,800 | $12,550 |
| 2019 | $887 | $16,350 | $3,800 | $12,550 |
| 2018 | $965 | $16,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $936 | $16,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $992 | $16,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $863 | $16,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $770 | $16,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map