6164 Salmon Way Pollock Pines, CA 95726
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $401,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6164 Salmon Way, Pollock Pines, CA 95726 and is currently estimated at $353,872, approximately $269 per square foot. 6164 Salmon Way is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Sierra Ridge Middle School, Pinewood Elementary School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Fisher Michael P and Fisher Maureen L
Bought by
Fisher Michael P and Fisher Maureen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Rodriguez Nancy A
Bought by
Fisher Michael P and Fisher Maureen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,921
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$339,951
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Michael P | -- | -- | |
| Fisher Michael P | $95,000 | Inter County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Michael P | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $172,545 | $47,016 | $125,529 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $169,163 | $46,095 | $123,068 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $165,847 | $45,192 | $120,655 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $162,596 | $44,306 | $118,290 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $159,409 | $43,438 | $115,971 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $157,775 | $42,993 | $114,782 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $154,682 | $42,150 | $112,532 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $151,650 | $41,324 | $110,326 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $148,677 | $40,514 | $108,163 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $145,763 | $39,720 | $106,043 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $143,575 | $39,124 | $104,451 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $140,764 | $38,358 | $102,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map