6165 Thornton Ave Unit A Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6165 Thornton Ave Unit A, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $707,213, approximately $528 per square foot. 6165 Thornton Ave Unit A is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Mcfadden Rorie J
Bought by
Malu Govind Rajay J and Malu Sunil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,091
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,122
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malu Govind Rajay J | $530,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malu Govind Rajay J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,525 | $608,096 | $184,529 | $430,567 |
| 2024 | $7,525 | $596,038 | $180,911 | $422,127 |
| 2023 | $7,319 | $591,214 | $177,364 | $413,850 |
| 2022 | $7,225 | $572,623 | $173,887 | $405,736 |
| 2021 | $7,049 | $561,260 | $170,478 | $397,782 |
| 2020 | $6,942 | $562,435 | $168,730 | $393,705 |
| 2019 | $6,842 | $551,411 | $165,423 | $385,988 |
| 2018 | $6,739 | $540,600 | $162,180 | $378,420 |
| 2017 | $6,649 | $530,000 | $159,000 | $371,000 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $197,421 | $48,506 | $148,915 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $194,457 | $47,778 | $146,679 |
| 2014 | $2,593 | $190,648 | $46,842 | $143,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map