617 22nd Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Pantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $253,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 22nd Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $220,526, approximately $106 per square foot. 617 22nd Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Mattson Laticia
Bought by
Garat Ibrahim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Beacon Group Llc
Bought by
Mattson Laticia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Amerihome Mtg Co Llc
Bought by
Beacon Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Bought by
Fleck Shaun Shaun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,800
Interest Rate
3.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Oneal Marcus W and Oneal Kristina M
Bought by
Above & Beyond Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garat Ibrahim | $190,000 | -- | |
| Mattson Laticia M | $152,500 | Misc Company | |
| Beacon Group Llc | $98,750 | None Available | |
| Fleck Shaun Shaun | $120,000 | -- | |
| Above & Beyond Homes Inc | $80,000 | Executive Title Inc | |
| -- | $98,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fleck Shaun Shaun | $115,800 | |
| Closed | -- | $76,306 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $180,500 | $30,000 | $150,500 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $180,500 | $30,000 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $180,500 | $30,000 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $129,000 | $25,000 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $129,000 | $25,000 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $122,200 | $25,000 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $122,200 | $25,000 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $103,200 | $25,000 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $95,700 | $25,000 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map