Seller's Agent in 2023
Eli Kohorst
LPT Realty, LLC.
(763) 244-6648
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $167,978
Charming home located within the city limits of Brewster! Great curb appeal and a large detatched garage make this home a great value. Bring your finishing touches to make this house your home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jurgensen Renita | $222,000 | -- | |
| Obermoller Russell | $130,750 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Sold | $130,750 | +4.6% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $160,000 | $12,900 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $132,600 | $12,900 | $119,700 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $133,200 | $12,900 | $120,300 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $122,200 | $9,800 | $112,400 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $98,300 | $8,300 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $930 | $91,600 | $8,300 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $830 | $91,700 | $8,300 | $83,400 |
| 2018 | $634 | $87,900 | $8,300 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $540 | $73,700 | $7,800 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $676 | $73,300 | $7,800 | $65,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Eli Kohorst
LPT Realty, LLC.
(763) 244-6648
132 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Jacob Miesen
LPT Realty, LLC
(612) 759-5639
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Phillip Willardson
Johnson Builders & Realty Inc
(507) 360-0599
195 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6335431
APN: 23-0253-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.