617 3rd Ave Unit 10 Chula Vista, CA 91910
Downtown Chula Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,986 - $487,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 3rd Ave Unit 10, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $471,497, approximately $434 per square foot. 617 3rd Ave Unit 10 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hilltop Drive Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Hughes Joyce M
Bought by
Hughes Joyce M and The Joyce M Hughes Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Pollock Ray L
Bought by
Hughes Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Outstanding Balance
$21,013
Interest Rate
7.68%
Estimated Equity
$450,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Joyce M | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Joyce M | $88,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Joyce M | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $135,227 | $53,780 | $81,447 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $132,576 | $52,726 | $79,850 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $129,978 | $51,693 | $78,285 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $127,430 | $50,680 | $76,750 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $124,933 | $49,687 | $75,246 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $123,653 | $49,178 | $74,475 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $121,229 | $48,214 | $73,015 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $118,853 | $47,269 | $71,584 |
| 2017 | $13 | $116,524 | $46,343 | $70,181 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $114,240 | $45,435 | $68,805 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $112,525 | $44,753 | $67,772 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $110,322 | $43,877 | $66,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map