NOT LISTED FOR SALE

617 3rd St Chipley, FL 32428

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $308,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,214 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2021

Last sale price $250,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,913 / mo

About This Home

'CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER ACCEPTING BACKUP OFFERS' Come home to this beautifully remodeled Modern Farmhouse sitting on a half-acre lot, featuring an open concept kitchen and spacious floor plan infused with light throughout. This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath, 2,214 sf home has just undergone a to-the-studs renovation. Custom upgrades include new plumbing and water heater, new wiring, new doors and windows, new walls, spray foam insulation in the floors and ceilings, and a charming new metal roof. Plank flooring runs throughout with a polished new kitchen featuring new appliances, beautiful granite counter tops, a pantry and island with breakfast seating. The attached, direct access garage includes a work / storage area and new g the master bath. This home is conveniently located in town close to shopping and schools.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2021
Closed on
May 26, 2021
List Price
$279,995
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,995
-10.71%
Current Estimated Value
$285,697

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,697
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.72%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2019
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-49.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
105.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hill Stephanie C $250,000 Panhandle Land Title Llc
Harden Allen J $45,000 Florida Land Title & Trust C
Scroggin Edward H -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/22/2023 01/22/23 Off Market $250,000 -- --
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Off Market $45,000 -- --
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Sold $250,000 -10.7% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2021 03/01/21 For Sale $279,995 +522.2% $126 / Sq Ft
01/10/2019 01/10/19 Sold $45,000 -49.9% $20 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2018 12/22/18 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2017 12/04/17 For Sale $89,900 -- $41 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,666 $223,798 $16,200 $207,598
2024 $5,326 $263,436 $16,200 $247,236
2023 $4,872 $235,632 $0 $0
2022 $4,446 $214,211 $13,500 $200,711
2021 $2,084 $179,946 $13,500 $166,446
2020 $821 $38,683 $13,500 $25,183
2019 $811 $37,289 $13,500 $23,789
2018 $1,395 $62,577 $13,500 $49,077
2017 $1,407 $61,399 $13,500 $47,899
2016 $1,413 $60,824 $0 $0
2015 $1,433 $60,824 $0 $0
2014 -- $60,824 $0 $0