617 Bayview Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,597,000 - $2,755,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$951/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Bayview Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $2,240,124, approximately $950 per square foot. 617 Bayview Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
John H Mezger Exempt Trust
Bought by
Mfgp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Mezger Matthew S and Hughes Mary P
Bought by
Mezger Matthew S and Hughes Mary P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Wark Michelle Mezger and Marks Anne S
Bought by
Mezger Matthew S and Hughes Mary P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Mezger Rosalie S
Bought by
Wark Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Mezger Rosalie S
Bought by
Marks Anne S and Marks Stephen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mfgp Llc | -- | None Available | |
| John H Mezger Exempt Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mezger Matthew S | -- | -- | |
| Mezger Matthew S | $311,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Wark Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Marks Anne S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,663 | $685,801 | $479,034 | $206,767 |
| 2023 | $8,468 | $659,171 | $460,433 | $198,738 |
| 2022 | $8,119 | $631,966 | $451,405 | $180,561 |
| 2021 | $7,843 | $619,574 | $442,553 | $177,021 |
| 2020 | $7,708 | $613,220 | $438,015 | $175,205 |
| 2019 | $7,570 | $601,198 | $429,427 | $171,771 |
| 2018 | $7,362 | $589,409 | $421,007 | $168,402 |
| 2017 | $7,291 | $577,856 | $412,753 | $165,103 |
| 2016 | $7,114 | $566,524 | $404,659 | $161,865 |
| 2015 | $7,033 | $558,016 | $398,582 | $159,434 |
| 2014 | $6,866 | $547,084 | $390,774 | $156,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map