617 Donley Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $228,501 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Donley Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $246,375, approximately $231 per square foot. 617 Donley Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Doyle Deborah
Bought by
Doyle Deborah and Smith Heather
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Deborah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $175,219 | $55,000 | $120,219 |
| 2024 | $697 | $175,219 | $55,000 | $120,219 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $159,858 | $30,000 | $129,858 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $134,978 | $30,000 | $104,978 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $126,774 | $30,000 | $96,774 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $155,029 | $30,000 | $125,029 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $144,551 | $30,000 | $114,551 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $121,044 | $15,000 | $106,044 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $114,549 | $15,000 | $99,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map