S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sterling Christian
PROPERTY SCHOLARS REALTY & DEV
(813) 684-0016
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $128,617 - $137,000
Welcome to 617 E 57th St, a beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home that’s completely turn-key and ready for its next owner. Step inside to find a bright, open layout featuring brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The modern kitchen boasts updated cabinetry and countertops along with fresh paint and new appliances. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates already done — new HVAC (2024), water heater (~2 years old), and a roof installed around 2021. The bathroom has been fully refreshed, completing the home’s clean, modern feel. Outside, you’ll love the large new deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining in the spacious backyard. Located just minutes from downtown Jacksonville, major highways, and local parks, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Perfect for first-time buyers or investors looking for a low-maintenance property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PROPERTY SCHOLARS REALTY & DEV Brokerage Phone: 813-364-2939 License #3542499 Listed on: 10/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Katherine Elisabeth | $136,000 | Park Ave Title | |
| Novak Thomas F | $47,500 | Watson Ttl Svcs Of North Fl | |
| Scott Sheryl K | -- | Attorney | |
| Frontier Properties Llc | $34,700 | -- | |
| Junk Mark E | $46,000 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | -- | -- | |
| Malone Cameron L | $64,000 | Universal Title Svcs North F | |
| Tilka Robert C | $64,000 | Universal Title Services Of | |
| Sunshine Management Of North Florida Inc | $19,000 | Universal Title Services Of | |
| Equicredit Corp Of America | -- | -- | |
| Equicredit Corp Of America | -- | -- | |
| Merritt Uwante | $60,000 | -- | |
| Tip Top Builders Inc | -- | -- | |
| Tip Top Builders Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Katherine Elisabeth | $131,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Malone Cameron L | $63,498 | |
| Previous Owner | Tilka Robert C | $47,711 | |
| Previous Owner | Merritt Uwante | $42,000 | |
| Closed | Merritt Uwante | $12,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | $136,000 | -2.9% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,372 | $57,998 | $19,170 | $38,828 |
| 2025 | $1,108 | $52,034 | $14,971 | $37,063 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $51,833 | $13,907 | $37,926 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $49,692 | $10,234 | $39,458 |
| 2022 | $941 | $44,563 | $7,347 | $37,216 |
| 2021 | $253 | $29,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $246 | $28,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $235 | $27,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $226 | $27,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $217 | $26,910 | $5,248 | $21,662 |
| 2016 | $262 | $29,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $260 | $29,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $727 | $28,568 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sterling Christian
PROPERTY SCHOLARS REALTY & DEV
(813) 684-0016
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8437124
APN: 033627-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.