617 E Hoewisher Rd Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 E Hoewisher Rd, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $347,294, approximately $178 per square foot. 617 E Hoewisher Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Northern Shelby Properties Llc
Bought by
Yadar Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Wagner Jeffrey M and Wagner Debra L
Bought by
Northern Shelby Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
T E T Realty Ltd
Bought by
H W Properties Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yadar Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Northern Shelby Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Wagner Jeffrey M | -- | Attorney | |
| Wagner Jeffrey M | -- | Attorney | |
| H W Properties Ltd | $61,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,515 | $99,370 | $14,740 | $84,630 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $99,370 | $14,740 | $84,630 |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $99,370 | $14,740 | $84,630 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $82,230 | $10,770 | $71,460 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $82,230 | $10,770 | $71,460 |
| 2020 | $3,393 | $82,230 | $10,770 | $71,460 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $68,740 | $9,090 | $59,650 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $68,740 | $9,090 | $59,650 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $68,740 | $9,090 | $59,650 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $64,890 | $9,090 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $64,890 | $9,090 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $64,890 | $9,090 | $55,800 |
| 2013 | $2,615 | $59,500 | $9,090 | $50,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map