669 Tabitha Ct Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,234
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Tabitha Ct, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $431,245, approximately $101 per square foot. 669 Tabitha Ct is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Gillespie Const Co
Bought by
Duong Trinn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Tet Realty Ltd
Bought by
Gillespie Const Co Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duong Trinn | $210,000 | -- | |
| Gillespie Const Co Ltd | $41,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gillespie Const Co Ltd | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,334 | $126,180 | $20,810 | $105,370 |
| 2024 | $4,334 | $126,180 | $20,810 | $105,370 |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $126,180 | $20,810 | $105,370 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $95,100 | $15,140 | $79,960 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $95,100 | $15,140 | $79,960 |
| 2020 | $3,813 | $95,100 | $15,140 | $79,960 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $79,530 | $12,780 | $66,750 |
| 2018 | $3,133 | $79,530 | $12,780 | $66,750 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $79,530 | $12,780 | $66,750 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $75,400 | $12,780 | $62,620 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $75,400 | $12,780 | $62,620 |
| 2014 | $2,977 | $75,400 | $12,780 | $62,620 |
| 2013 | $3,337 | $78,100 | $12,780 | $65,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map