675 Tabitha Ct Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $391,243 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 Tabitha Ct, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $404,811, approximately $185 per square foot. 675 Tabitha Ct is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Patel Atool K and Patel Amita A
Bought by
Zheng Yan and Li Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,943
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp and Boswell Ross A
Bought by
Patel Atool K and Patel Amita A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Porter Matthew C
Bought by
Primacy Closing Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Shreves Jeffrey
Bought by
Porter Matthew C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
T E T Realty
Bought by
Shreves Const
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,800
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Yan | $233,000 | Attorney | |
| Patel Atool K | $226,000 | Titlequest Agency Inc | |
| Primacy Closing Corp | $226,000 | Titlequest Agency Inc | |
| Porter Matthew C | $192,500 | -- | |
| Shreves Const | $115,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zheng Yan | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Atool K | $180,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Primacy Closing Corp | $22,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Matthew C | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shreves Const | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $118,100 | $20,500 | $97,600 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $118,100 | $20,500 | $97,600 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $118,100 | $20,500 | $97,600 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $94,210 | $14,900 | $79,310 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $94,210 | $14,900 | $79,310 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $94,210 | $14,900 | $79,310 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $78,800 | $12,590 | $66,210 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $78,800 | $12,590 | $66,210 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $78,800 | $12,590 | $66,210 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $74,830 | $12,590 | $62,240 |
| 2015 | $2,973 | $75,290 | $12,590 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $2,972 | $75,290 | $12,590 | $62,700 |
| 2013 | $3,332 | $77,990 | $12,590 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map