682 Tabitha Ct Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Tabitha Ct, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $409,623, approximately $169 per square foot. 682 Tabitha Ct is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Shreves Jeffrey and Shreves Nancy
Bought by
Mckinney William E and Mckinney Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Mckinney William E and Mckinney Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Craig A and Wilson Vickie
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Hanegraaf Thomas
Bought by
Wilson Craig A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,550
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Shreves Const Co
Bought by
Hanegraaf Thomas and Hanegraaf Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney William E | -- | Attorney | |
| Mckinney William E | $233,500 | Attorney | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $233,500 | Attorney | |
| Wilson Craig A | $229,000 | -- | |
| Hanegraaf Thomas | $221,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mckinney William E | $108,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinney William E | $113,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Craig A | $180,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanegraaf Thomas | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,195 | $119,130 | $19,130 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $119,130 | $19,130 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $4,254 | $119,130 | $19,130 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $3,957 | $97,310 | $13,910 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $3,997 | $97,310 | $13,910 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $3,997 | $97,310 | $13,910 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $81,380 | $11,760 | $69,620 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $81,380 | $11,760 | $69,620 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $81,380 | $11,760 | $69,620 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $76,930 | $11,760 | $65,170 |
| 2015 | $3,075 | $77,880 | $11,760 | $66,120 |
| 2014 | $3,075 | $77,880 | $11,760 | $66,120 |
| 2013 | $3,449 | $80,730 | $11,760 | $68,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map