617 Gannet Ct Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $296,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
977
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Gannet Ct, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $257,177, approximately $263 per square foot. 617 Gannet Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Alicia Reyes Elementary School, Tenaya Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Jonlyso Inc
Bought by
Bandoni Reno
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$132,445
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Ganrover Inc
Bought by
Jonlyso Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Avalos Steven Mathew
Bought by
Ganrover Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Hiss John M and Katz Nancy E
Bought by
Avalos Steven Mathew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Sophia
Bought by
Hiss John M and Katz Nancy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bandoni Reno | $165,000 | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Jonlyso Inc | $98,000 | North American Title | |
| Ganrover Inc | $76,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Avalos Steven Mathew | $75,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Avalos Steven Mathew | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Hiss John M | $136,722 | Lsi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bandoni Reno | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Avalos Steven Mathew | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $178,599 | $64,945 | $113,654 |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $175,098 | $63,672 | $111,426 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $171,666 | $62,424 | $109,242 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $168,300 | $61,200 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $165,000 | $60,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $101,959 | $46,818 | $55,141 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $99,960 | $45,900 | $54,060 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $98,000 | $45,000 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $941 | $77,520 | $35,700 | $41,820 |
| 2016 | $916 | $75,000 | $40,000 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $904 | $74,000 | $40,000 | $34,000 |
| 2014 | $758 | $61,000 | $30,000 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map