617 Hubbard Ave Escondido, CA 92027
North Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,220,000 - $1,371,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,335
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Hubbard Ave, Escondido, CA 92027 and is currently estimated at $1,294,224, approximately $388 per square foot. 617 Hubbard Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including North Broadway Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Weiler Cary M and Weiler Jan E
Bought by
Weiler Cary M and Weiler Jan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,034
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,133,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Weiler Cary M and Weiler Jan E
Bought by
Weiler 2014 Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Mccoy John D and Mccoy Barbara A
Bought by
Weller Cary M and Weller Jan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiler Cary M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Weiler Cary M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Weiler 2014 Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Weller Cary M | $165,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiler Cary M | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,201 | $830,592 | $250,853 | $579,739 |
| 2024 | $9,201 | $814,307 | $245,935 | $568,372 |
| 2023 | $8,984 | $798,341 | $241,113 | $557,228 |
| 2022 | $8,873 | $782,688 | $236,386 | $546,302 |
| 2021 | $8,722 | $767,342 | $231,751 | $535,591 |
| 2020 | $8,654 | $759,475 | $229,375 | $530,100 |
| 2019 | $8,439 | $744,584 | $224,878 | $519,706 |
| 2018 | $8,193 | $729,985 | $220,469 | $509,516 |
| 2017 | $8,051 | $715,673 | $216,147 | $499,526 |
| 2016 | $7,887 | $701,641 | $211,909 | $489,732 |
| 2015 | $7,811 | $691,102 | $208,726 | $482,376 |
| 2014 | $7,447 | $677,565 | $204,638 | $472,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map