617 Lisbon Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
University District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $188,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Lisbon Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $168,162, approximately $115 per square foot. 617 Lisbon Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Westminster Community Charter School, Charter School Of Inquiry, and St Joseph University School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
King William R
Bought by
Sanders Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,760
Outstanding Balance
$39,998
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
M&T Bank
Bought by
King William R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Bell Bernadette
Bought by
M&T Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Mary L | $62,900 | First Amer Title Ins Co Ny | |
| King William R | $24,500 | None Available | |
| M&T Bank | $21,514 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Mary L | $61,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336 | $143,000 | $6,000 | $137,000 |
| 2024 | $336 | $60,000 | $4,200 | $55,800 |
| 2023 | $304 | $60,000 | $4,200 | $55,800 |
| 2022 | $302 | $60,000 | $4,200 | $55,800 |
| 2021 | $302 | $60,000 | $4,200 | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $439 | $60,000 | $4,200 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $57,000 | $5,600 | $51,400 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $57,000 | $5,600 | $51,400 |
| 2017 | $339 | $57,000 | $5,600 | $51,400 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $57,000 | $5,600 | $51,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,000 | $5,600 | $51,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,000 | $5,600 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map