617 Lynn Ave Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Lynn Ave, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $495,251, approximately $433 per square foot. 617 Lynn Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Belshaw Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Darone Barbara
Bought by
Trezza Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,463
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$405,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Graham Trina
Bought by
Darone Vincent and Darone Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Darone Vincent and Darone Barbara G
Bought by
Darone Vincent T and Graham Trina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Darone Vincent and Darone Barbara G
Bought by
Darone Vincent and Darone Barbara G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Smith Mary A
Bought by
Darone Vincent and Darone Barbara G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trezza Investment Properties Llc | $130,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Darone Vincent | -- | None Available | |
| Darone Vincent T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Darone Vincent | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Darone Vincent | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Darone Vincent | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trezza Investment Properties Llc | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darone Vincent T | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $160,073 | $55,409 | $104,664 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $156,935 | $54,323 | $102,612 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $153,858 | $53,258 | $100,600 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $150,842 | $52,214 | $98,628 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $147,886 | $51,191 | $96,695 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $143,502 | $49,674 | $93,828 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $140,689 | $48,700 | $91,989 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $137,932 | $47,746 | $90,186 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $135,228 | $46,810 | $88,418 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $133,197 | $46,107 | $87,090 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $130,589 | $45,204 | $85,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map