617 N Crook Ave Hardin, MT 59034
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 N Crook Ave, Hardin, MT 59034 and is currently estimated at $211,735, approximately $220 per square foot. 617 N Crook Ave is a home located in Big Horn County with nearby schools including Big Horn Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Bought by
Seder Wayne and Seder Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seder Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $140,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $140,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $950 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $940 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $816 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |