708 N Crook Ave Hardin, MT 59034
Estimated Value: $219,337 - $246,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 N Crook Ave, Hardin, MT 59034 and is currently estimated at $229,834, approximately $116 per square foot. 708 N Crook Ave is a home located in Big Horn County with nearby schools including Big Horn Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
Bought by
Alexander Lacey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Bought by
Conroy Marlo A Tc and Conroy Kirk J Tc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Lacey | -- | -- | |
| Conroy Marlo A Tc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $234,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $154,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,235 | $154,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $125,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |