617 Neckel Rd Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $277,101 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
625
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Neckel Rd, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $355,525, approximately $568 per square foot. 617 Neckel Rd is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Ben Hulse Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Goodspeed Dorina and Bonillas Raymond A
Bought by
Bonillas Raymond A and Bonillas Paula D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Goodspeed Dorina and Bonillas Raymond A
Bought by
Goodspeed Dorina and Bonillas Raymond A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Bonillas Raymond and Bonillas Paula D
Bought by
Goodspeed Dorina and Bonillas Raymond A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonillas Raymond A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodspeed Dorina | -- | -- | |
| Goodspeed Dorina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128 | $10,988 | $3,665 | $7,323 |
| 2023 | $128 | $10,564 | $3,524 | $7,040 |
| 2022 | $124 | $10,357 | $3,455 | $6,902 |
| 2021 | $122 | $10,155 | $3,388 | $6,767 |
| 2020 | $120 | $10,052 | $3,354 | $6,698 |
| 2019 | $118 | $9,856 | $3,289 | $6,567 |
| 2018 | $116 | $9,664 | $3,225 | $6,439 |
| 2017 | $113 | $9,475 | $3,162 | $6,313 |
| 2016 | $111 | $9,290 | $3,100 | $6,190 |
| 2015 | $110 | $9,152 | $3,054 | $6,098 |
| 2014 | $107 | $8,974 | $2,995 | $5,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map