Estimated Value: $1,173,000 - $1,282,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Oakhaven Ave, Brea, CA 92823 and is currently estimated at $1,231,876, approximately $596 per square foot. 617 Oakhaven Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Pettey Raymond A and Pettey Jerilyn C
Bought by
Pettey Raymond A and Pettey Jerilyn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettey Raymond A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $140,692 | $34,961 | $105,731 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $137,934 | $34,276 | $103,658 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $135,230 | $33,604 | $101,626 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $132,579 | $32,945 | $99,634 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $129,980 | $32,299 | $97,681 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $128,648 | $31,968 | $96,680 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $126,126 | $31,341 | $94,785 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $123,653 | $30,726 | $92,927 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $121,229 | $30,124 | $91,105 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $118,852 | $29,533 | $89,319 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $117,067 | $29,089 | $87,978 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $114,774 | $28,519 | $86,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map