J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jennifer Gunnarson
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW
(763) 300-1934
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $534,963
Welcome to this wonderfully located one level home on just over 1/3 of an acre. This newer neighborhood is surrounded by mature trees, sidewalks and lots of wildlife for you to enjoy.
Upon entering this home, an inviting open floor plan awaits you, your family and guests. Gorgeous quartz countertops line this large kitchen with soft close cabinets and drawers, pendant lighting above the island and a generous sized pantry with automatic lighting. The dining area is well lit with natural light and enough room for a larger sized family. Enjoy the cooler weather with a beautiful gas fireplace surrounded by stone. The flex room offers abundant light with a wood arched ceiling and window. Sprawling outdoor space, covered and uncovered for all your outdoor needs and a privacy fence as well. This home boasts 3 bedrooms and a flex room with a private primary bath and full guest bathroom. The heated and insulated garage is oversized for all things fun, functional and practical.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW Listed on: 09/25/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skuza Sandra | $455,000 | -- | |
| Barnes Kevin G | $379,900 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2023 11/15/23 | Sold | $455,000 | +1.1% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,564 | $446,000 | $80,000 | $366,000 |
| 2024 | $5,670 | $428,600 | $80,000 | $348,600 |
| 2023 | $5,670 | $428,600 | $45,000 | $383,600 |
| 2022 | $4,936 | $346,900 | $45,000 | $301,900 |
| 2021 | $934 | $346,900 | $45,000 | $301,900 |
| 2020 | $456 | $90,400 | $25,000 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $466 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $468 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $474 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jennifer Gunnarson
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW
(763) 300-1934
44 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Cory Ehlert
Central MN Realty LLC
(320) 420-1052
149 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6438573
APN: 82.50659.0181
Ask me questions while you tour the home.