617 Rosedale St Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Rosedale St, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $189,004, approximately $135 per square foot. 617 Rosedale St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Hencely Lillian Knight Tru
Bought by
Samples Cyndi C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,250
Outstanding Balance
$43,147
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2009
Sold by
Hencely Robert Z
Bought by
Hencely Lillian K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samples Cyndi C | $55,000 | -- | |
| Hencely Lillian K | -- | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samples Cyndi C | $52,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $58,724 | $4,520 | $54,204 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $40,048 | $4,520 | $35,528 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $37,454 | $4,520 | $32,934 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $35,648 | $4,520 | $31,128 |
| 2021 | $980 | $33,337 | $4,520 | $28,817 |
| 2020 | $986 | $33,237 | $4,520 | $28,717 |
| 2019 | $990 | $33,237 | $4,520 | $28,717 |
| 2018 | $634 | $33,265 | $4,520 | $28,745 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $33,177 | $4,432 | $28,745 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $33,177 | $4,432 | $28,744 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $32,956 | $4,432 | $28,523 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $32,952 | $4,432 | $28,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,952 | $4,432 | $28,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map