617 Sunrise Ct Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $408,931 - $519,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Sunrise Ct, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $463,233, approximately $300 per square foot. 617 Sunrise Ct is a home with nearby schools including Ben Hulse Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Ewb-1 Llc
Bought by
Coyne Martin D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyne Martin D | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $188,446 | $15,366 | $173,080 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $181,130 | $14,770 | $166,360 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $177,580 | $14,481 | $163,099 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $174,099 | $14,198 | $159,901 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $172,315 | $14,053 | $158,262 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $168,937 | $13,778 | $155,159 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $165,625 | $13,508 | $152,117 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $162,379 | $13,244 | $149,135 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $159,196 | $12,985 | $146,211 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $156,805 | $12,790 | $144,015 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $153,734 | $12,540 | $141,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map