Estimated Value: $676,315 - $745,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Tantaros Ln, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $721,079, approximately $306 per square foot. 617 Tantaros Ln is a home with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Woodside 05N Lp
Bought by
Tantilert Van and Tantilert Cim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tantilert Van | $491,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,808 | $569,608 | $199,617 | $369,991 |
| 2024 | $6,288 | $558,440 | $195,703 | $362,737 |
| 2023 | $6,188 | $547,491 | $191,866 | $355,625 |
| 2022 | $6,060 | $536,756 | $188,104 | $348,652 |
| 2021 | $5,986 | $526,232 | $184,416 | $341,816 |
| 2020 | $5,946 | $520,838 | $182,526 | $338,312 |
| 2019 | $5,854 | $510,627 | $178,948 | $331,679 |
| 2018 | $6,056 | $500,616 | $175,440 | $325,176 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $177,188 | $69,688 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $68,322 | $68,322 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map